Categories

Home > Product > OTDR > China Homk
Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

High Performance Measuring Instrument OTDR

High Performance Measuring Instrument OTDR

OTDR AV6418 OTDR AV6418 Summaries: The OTDR AV6418 manufactured by China goverment, and only shortlisted OTDR AV6418 in China, most main projects must choose this type OTDR AV6418.

OTDR(AV6418)


OTDR AV6418
OTDR AV6418 Summaries:
The OTDR AV6418 manufactured by China goverment, and only shortlisted OTDR AV6418 in China, most main projects must choose this type OTDR AV6418.

AV6418 OTDR is a high performance measuring instrument with multifunction designed for testing FTTX network. The OTDR is mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length, the transmission loss and the splice loss etc. The OTDR can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. The OTDR has widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.

OTDR AV6418 Mainly features:
Handheld\lightweight and convenience for carrying
45dB high dynamic range
1m extra-short event dead zone
0.05m high distance resolution, 128k sampling points
Fast auto measurement, one-button operating
Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit
Communication light check automatically
Remote function via Ethernet
Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
Supporting Bell core GR196 file format in writing or reading
Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
Visible fault locating (VFL) and optical power meter
Universal FC/PC, FC/SC, FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning
OTDR AV6418 has unique function of updating application software on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

 

 

Specification:

Dynamic range

Please refer to "OTDR modules specifications"

Distance uncertainty

±(0.75m + sample space + measurement distance×0.003%)1

Sampling resolution

0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m

Distance range

0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF);
           0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32 (MMF of 850nm)

Pulse width

5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns
           5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280 (MMF of 850nm)

Loss threshold

0.01dB

Sampling points

Up to 128k

Linearity

0.05dB/dB

Loss resolution

0.001dB

Memory capacity

≥800traces(build-in), ≥65500traces(2GB SD storage)

Group refractive index setting

1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps)

Distance unit

km,m,kft,ft

Display

640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)

Interface

USB, Min-USB, Ethernet, earphone, SD

Optical connector

FC/SC/ST (universal connector)

VFL

650nm±10nm,2mW(typical);CW/1Hz

Optical Power Meter

Wavelength range: 1270nm to 1700nm Measurement range: -60 to +3dBm Measurement accuracy: 5% ( -10dBm, CW)

Power supply

AC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A DC:19V±2V(2A) Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours 2

Language

User selectable: simplified Chinese, English, Russian, Korean etc.. (please contact CETC 41st for others)

Environment

Operating temperature: -10 to 50°C(charging:5 to 40°C)
           Storage temperature: -40 to 70°C(Battery: -20 to 60°C)
           Relative humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing

Dimensions

295×186×75(mm)

Weight

2.5kg Approx.

  

Company Information

Hot Sale High Quality Homk AV6418 OTDRHot Sale High Quality Homk AV6418 OTDR



Hot Tags: high performance measuring instrument otdr, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服