Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Good Price

Overview Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: Homk Model Number:FCAPC-SCPC Connector:FCAPC-SCPC fiber patch cord Fiber type: SM fiber patch cord Length: 1,2,3,5,10,15,50m fiber patch cord customized Interchangeability:≤0.2dB Repeatability:≤0.1dB Temperature:≤0.2dB,40+85 sustain 100 hours Humidity:0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) Tensile Strength: > 10kg Polish:UPC,APC,PC Certification:fiber patch cord passed RoHS,CE,IS9001 and UL Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details1pc with 1 PE bag with label,10pcs-30pcs in 1 big PE bag,then 200pcs to 500pcs 1 carton;packing can customizedDelivery Time2-3 working days.

Chat Now

Overview

Quick Details

Model Number:FCAPC-SCPC

Connector:FCAPC-SCPC SXMM fiber patch cord

Fiber type:SXMM  fiber patch cord

Length:1,2,3,5,10,15,50m fiber patch cord customized

Interchangeability:≤0.2dB

Repeatability:≤0.1dB

Temperature:≤0.2dB,40+85 sustain 100 hours

Humidity:0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Tensile Strength:> 10kg

Polish:UPC,APC,PC

Certification:fiber patch cord passed RoHS,CE,IS9001 and UL

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details1pc with 1 PE bag with label,10pcs-30pcs in 1 big PE bag,then 200pcs to 500pcs 1 carton;packing can customizedDelivery Time2-3 working days


Specifications

1.Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

2. Good duplication, and interchangeability


Application:

1.Long-distance trunk network,

2.Metro- area network,

3.access network

4.DWDM system Optical fiber

5.CATV Optical fiber data network

6.Optical active device.


Performances Specifications:

ParameterSpecification

FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC

Single modeMulti mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB)Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.2
Return loss (typical ) (dB)PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60≥36
Duplicated (dB)≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000
Operating temperature (°C)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75


Optical patch cord Ordering Information:


OFCPort 1Port 2Fiber typeCable outer dimension (Φ)
Connector typeEnd-face typeConnector typeEnd-face type

FC,SC ST,LC MUPC,UPC APCO:pigtail, FC,SC ST,LC MUO:pigtail, PC,UPC APCS=G.625 H=G.655 M=Multi mode (50/125um) D=Multimode(62.5/125um)09=0.9mm 20=2.0mm 30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable 22=2.0mm dual core cable 00=customer Spec.



Related Products

2018-03-26 153651.jpg

2018-03-26 153822.jpg


2018-03-26 153651.jpg

Customer Service

Homk is the top manufacturer of Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Cable etc.we

have exceed 16-year experience in manufacture and export . Our idea is providing customers with topest

quality, best price.

*We are committed to achieve customer satisfaction by:

1. Striving for 100% defect free product;

2. Ensuring on time delivery;

3. Try our best to reach the requirements and expectations of our customers;

4. Knowing our responsibilities;

**Customer Service:

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,LTD needs your suggestions and comments. If you have any question regarding quality, technic and service. Please feel free to contact us. We will give you the satisfied answer ASAP.


Certifications


China manufacturer supply OM4 10GB fiber optic patch cord / fiber jumpers

Ordering guide


Hot Tags: high quality fiber optic patch cord with good price, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服