Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Features: 1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss fiber optic patch cord 2.Optical fiber patch cord with good echangeability 3.Connectors with good durability 4.High temperature stability fiber optic patch cord. 5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification: Mode SM MM Polish UPC APC PC Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB ≤0.25dB Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB Repeatability ≤0.1dB Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating) Tensile Strengh > 10kg Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Chat Now

This is SC APC 1.5m 12 color 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail Made by Homk


Features:

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss fiber optic patch cord

2.Optical fiber patch cord with good echangeability

3.Connectors with good durability

4.High temperature stability fiber optic patch cord.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Specification:

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


3D test:

LC 5M 2.0mm Multimode Fiber Optical Pigtail

Features

Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

Green Production, RoHS Standard

High stability various environments

Customize order available

SC Patch Cord Application:

1. Long Distance Trunk Network, Metropolitan Area Network, Access Network

2. DWDM System

3. Fiber CATV Network, Fiber Data Network

4. Optical Active Accessories

Patch Cord SPECIFICATIONS

Descriptions

SM(PC)

SM(UPC)

SM(APC)

MM(PC)

Insertion loss

<0.3dB

≤0.2dB

<0.3dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

<0.1dB typical change,1000 mating

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

- 20°C ~ + 70°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 80°C

Cable Diameter

3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm


Brand name

Transmission medium

lapping way

Connector

Cable type

Fiber number

cable Diameter

cable length

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

0

Brand name

1

Silicon fiber optic jumper.Plastic fiber optic jumper

2

Lapping Way PC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2 LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-ST,SC-SC,SC-STPigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm)

5

Fiber Number SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex)

6

Cable Diameter 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

7

Cable Length 3m(Length in meter)

Product details

2018-03-21 145109.jpg

2018-03-21 144947.jpg


Hot Tags: SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服