Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Stable And Durable Connection Fiber Microscope

Stable And Durable Connection Fiber Microscope

Fiber Microscope(HK-JJ) Fiber microscope HK-JJ by magnifying 200~400 time of the objects, you can identity defects and scratches on the endface of connectors. It is your the best choice for endface inspection. HK-JJ fiber microscope comes along with portable 3.5 inch high resolution LCD monitor,it can work over 8 hours after recharge.There are also all kinds of tips which make Easyget to meet different requirements on inspecting.

Chat Now

Fiber Microscope(HK-JJ)


Fiber microscope HK-JJ by magnifying 200~400 time of the objects, you can identity defects and scratches on the endface of connectors. It is your the best choice for endface inspection.
HK-JJ fiber microscope comes along with portable 3.5 inch high resolution LCD monitor,it can work over 8 hours after recharge.There are also all kinds of tips which make Easyget to meet different requirements on inspecting. 

HK-JJ uses aviation electrical plugs instead of USB connector compared to the previous version. The image of easyget will stay clean and stable even in the harsh environment.

All Connector Inspection including MT

HK-JJ has equipped kinds of tips that is able to inspect connector, transceivers modules (SFP, QSFP) and optical components(TOSA, ROSA ). We have designed new MT adaptors that is able to inspect MPO and MTP products such as MPO, MTP connectors in adaptors, 40G, 100G modules and so on.HK-JJ is suitable for maintaining high density data center of next generation.

 New Data Acquisition Card and Software

The new acquisition card is compatible for more operation system and has higher image quality. The image capture software has more functions such as auto brightness, auto analysis (optional).HK-JJ is able to connect to desktop monitor as well (optional conversion cable needed).

 

 Stable and Durable Connection

 Longer Life, Better Image Quality

We have improved the structure of fiber microscope HK-JJ  and provide longer life term. The whole microscope has a sealed structure that will keep the optical component clean even in harsh environment.

ItemParameters
Magnification400X or 200X
Output FormatPAL
Power Consumption 3W
Portable Monitor 3.5" TFT
Operation Temperature-10~50℃
Storage Temperature-20~50℃
Power SupplyRechargeable 12V battery or DC IN
Life time after charge8h
Size Monitor 205mm*94mm*25mm
           Microscope 23mm*160mm
ModelDisplay size of 125um fiber core at 8" monitorRange of sight at 8" monitorDisplay size of 125umfiber core at 3.5" monitorRange of sight at 3.5" monitorResolution

Φ44 mm340.9~454.5umΦ20 mm312.5~425um2.5um
Easyget 400Φ58 mm

258.6~344.8um

Φ26 mm240~327um1.5um
   

Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer 


Hot Tags: stable and durable connection fiber microscope, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服