Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

SC/PC 3.0mm Fiber Connector Kits With Good Price

SC/PC 3.0mm Fiber Connector Kits With Good Price

SC/PC 3.0mm Fiber Connector Kits With Good Price ​ Optical fiber connector kits Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating Operating Temperature: -40 to 80 Ferrule Hole Sizes;

Chat Now

SC/PC 3.0mm Fiber Connector Kits With Good Price

Optical fiber connector kits

Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB

Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature: -40 to 80

Ferrule Hole Sizes;

Singlemode:

125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

Multimode:

125um concentricity ≤ 3um

127um concentricity ≤ 3um

128um concentricity ≤ 3um

Availablity:

-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.

-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors

-PC and APC are available

-Boots in a variety of colors

Light Characteristic:

Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability  ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement


Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer



Hot Tags: sc/pc 3.0mm fiber connector kits with good price, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服