Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Factory Price Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector

Features 1) Factory-installed fiber stub. 2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed. 3) Allows up to three re-termination result. 4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field. 5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making. 6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year. 7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed. 8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors. 9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage. 10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

Chat Now

Factory price single mode simplex fiber optic cable sc/apc connector 

Quick Assembly SC fiber

connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available 

for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment

and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens,

with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.  


Features

1) Factory-installed fiber stub. 

2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed. 

3) Allows up to three re-termination result. 

4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field. 

5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making. 

6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year. 

7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed. 

8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors. 

9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage. 

10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

Application    

1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

7. Telecommunication Devices

8. Data Communications Networks

9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

10. Industry and Military Applications 

Description

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

 Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 

250μm

Fiber mode

 Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

 


Product details


Factory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red bootFactory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red boot

 

Factory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red boot

Factory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red bootFactory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red bootFactory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red boot Factory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red bootFactory price MM simplex fiber optic cable st/upc connector long 3.0mm red boot

Hot Tags: factory price simplex single mode fiber optic connector, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服