Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Low Insertion Loss 2.0 And 3.0mm Fiber Connecor Kits MM

Low Insertion Loss 2.0 And 3.0mm Fiber Connecor Kits MM

Low Insertion Loss 2.0 And 3.0mm Fiber Connecor Kits MM ​ Optical fiber connector kits Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating Operating Temperature: -40 to 80 Ferrule Hole Sizes;

Low Insertion Loss 2.0 And 3.0mm Fiber Connecor Kits MM

Optical fiber connector kits

Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB

Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature: -40 to 80

Ferrule Hole Sizes;

Singlemode:

125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

Multimode:

125um concentricity ≤ 3um

127um concentricity ≤ 3um

128um concentricity ≤ 3um

Availablity:

-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.

-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors

-PC and APC are available

-Boots in a variety of colors

Light Characteristic:

Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability  ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer





Hot Tags: low insertion loss 2.0 and 3.0mm fiber connecor kits mm, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服