Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Fiber Connector Kit FC/PC 0.9mm

Fiber Connector Kit FC/PC 0.9mm

GST with own module in E2000 Fiber Optic Connector and accessories produce. And supply almost to 100 factories in China who do fiber cable assmble and connector traders.

Chat Now

Fiber connector kit FC/PC 0.9mm

1. Feature

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 (PC); ≤ 0.2 (APC); ≤ 0.2 (UPC); ≤ 0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥ 45 (PC); ≥ 60 (APC); ≥ 55 (UPC); ≥ 50 (SPC);
4) φ 0.9mm, φ 2.0mm, φ 3.0mm cable optional
5) Simplex and duplex connector available;
6) Good exchange ability and good durability;
7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

2. Applications
1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
8) Optical Distribution Frame
9)Optical Network Equipments

GST with own module in E2000 Fiber Optic Connector and accessories produce. And supply almost to 100 factories in China who do fiber cable assmble and connector traders.

1. Fiber Optic Connector and Connector kits -SC/APC
2. Singlemode
3. Producing Ability 10000 piece per day
4. Market China market and abroad
5. Price The cheapset in China, for large quanity, price more competitive.

GST Company with own injection workshop, press workshop, specializing in fiber optic connector and connector kits produce and export.
Main type
SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, LC/PC, ST/PC, FC/APC
3.0MM, 2.0MM, 0.9MM,
Singlemode, multimode available



Hot Tags: fiber connector kit fc/pc 0.9mm, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服