Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Environmentally Stable 2.0mm SC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Connector

Environmentally Stable 2.0mm SC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Connector

Environmentally Stable 2.0mm SC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Connector ​Features: Zirconia ferrule Precise dimension Low insertion loss High return loss Convenience and ease of handling Environmentally stable

Environmentally Stable 2.0mm SC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Connector

Features:
Zirconia ferrule
Precise dimension
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Convenience and ease of handling
Environmentally stable

Application:
Telecommunications
LAN
CATV Networks
Active Device Termination
Industrial and Military
Instrumentation
FTTX

Specifications:
Insertion Loss: Single mode l≤ 0.20dB & Multimode ≤ 0.25dB
Return Loss: UPC ≥ 50 dB, SPC ≥ 55 dB & APC ≥ 65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to 80 C
Ceramic Ferrule Hole Sizes:
Single  mode: 125.0 1/-0μ m, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ m, 125.5 1/-0μ m,   Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ m, 126.0 1/-0μ m, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ m
Multi mode: 125μ m, Concentricity: 1≤ 3μ m or 127μ m, Concentricity: 1≤ 3μ m or 128μ m, Concentricity: 1≤ 3μ m

Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer



Hot Tags: environmentally stable 2.0mm sc upc sm sx fiber optic connector, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服