Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

E2000 Fiber Connector Kit

E2000 Fiber Connector Kit

E2000 Fiber Connector Kit ​ E2000 Fiber optic connector The E2000 connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications. Order guide. Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, &2.0, Φ 3.0 Fiber length; User-defined Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) Interface type PC, UPC, APC Connector type SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO. ESCN, SMA,

E2000 Fiber Connector Kit

E2000 Fiber optic connector 

The E2000 connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications. 

Order guide. 
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex 
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, &2.0, Φ 3.0 
Fiber length; User-defined 
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) 
Interface type PC, UPC, APC 
Connector type SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, D

IN, D4, E2000, MPO. ESCN, SMA, 

Every patch cord has passed strict test, has been tested one by one before leave factory. We can promise the quality. If you really need, we will give the best price to you. 
Features: 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 
Good exchangeability 
Good durability 
High temperature stability

Connector TypeInsertion LossReturn LossRepeatability (500 Mating)Exchangeability
E2000/UPC Single mode≤ 0.4dB50dB≤ 0.2dB≤ 0.2dB
E2000/APC Single mode≤ 0.4dB60dB≤ 0.2dB≤ 0.2dB
E2000 Multimode≤ 0.3dB-≤ 0.2dB≤ 0.2dB

Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer 

  

 



Hot Tags: e2000 fiber connector kit, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服