Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

LC SM 45/90 Degree Connector

LC SM 45/90 Degree Connector

LC SM 45/90 Degree Connector Homk provides an extensive line of fiber optic connectors / adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. like SC Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , LC Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , FC Fiber Optic connectors/adapters , ST Fiber Opitc connectors / adapters , MU Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , MTRJ Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , E2000 Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , D4 Fiber Optic connectors / adapters ,LX.5 Fiber Optic connectors / adapters

Chat Now

LC SM 45/90 Degree Connector

Homk provides an extensive line of fiber optic connectors / adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. like SC Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , LC Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , FC Fiber Optic connectors/adapters , ST Fiber Opitc connectors / adapters , MU Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , MTRJ Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , E2000 Fiber Optic connectors / adapters , D4 Fiber Optic connectors / adapters ,LX.5 Fiber Optic connectors / adapters

 

Specifications

1.SM MM Ferrule

2.45 90 degree boot

3.0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Boot

4.Blue Beige Green Red Black White Boot

5.RoHS, SGS Complia

 

Fetures

Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Customer Defined Specifications

RoHS Compliance

Environmental Stable

 Low Insertion Loss & back Reflection

 

Applications

CATV Networks

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Networks

FTTH and FTTx

Active Device Termination

Testing Instruments 

 

SPECIFICATIONS


Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC ≥50 dB APC ≥60 dB


Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

-40 to + 85°C

Ferrule Spec

 

125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

125μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm

125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

127μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

128μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm


 

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer



Hot Tags: lc sm 45/90 degree connector, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服