Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

3.0mm SM SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector Kit

3.0mm SM SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector Kit

3.0mm SM SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector Kit Specifications Fiberoptic patch cord Manufacturer 100% tested before delivery Custom Cable, Connector... Good Quality at Fair Price

3.0mm SM SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector Kit

Specifications 

Fiberoptic patch cord 
Manufacturer 
100% tested before delivery 
Custom Cable, Connector... 
Good Quality at Fair Price 

Features 
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed 
3. Boots in a variety colors 
4. Telcordia style boots 
5. Free-floating ceramic ferrule 

Applications 
1. Active device termination 
2. Multimedia 
3. Premise installations 
4. Telecommunication networks 

Insertion Loss; Single mode<=0.2dB & Multimode<=0.3dB 
Return Loss; PC>=50dB, UPC>=55dB & APC>=65dB 
Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating Temperature; -40 to 80 
Ferrule Hole Sizes; 
Singlemode 
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um 
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um 
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity<=1.0um 
Multimode; 
125um concentricity <=3um 
127um concentricity <=3um 
128um concentricity <=3um 

Availability 

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit. 
Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector. 
Boots in a varity of colors. 
PC and APC, UPC are availiable.


Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer



Hot Tags: 3.0mm sm sma905 fiber optic connector kit, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服