Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Male-Female 10dB LC UPC Attenuator

Male-Female 10dB LC UPC Attenuator

Male-Female 10dB LC UPC Attenuator ​ Fiber Optic Attenuator Feature High return loss fiber optic attenuator Max operation power(1W) Low wavelength relativity fiber optic attenuator Low polarization related loss fiber optic attenuator Compact design Fiber Optic Attenuator Application Fiber optical distributing frame Fiber optical network system Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system CATV system Long distance DWDM system Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM) Fiber Optic Attenuator Specification

Male-Female 10dB LC UPC Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator Feature
High return loss fiber optic attenuator
Max operation power(1W)
Low wavelength relativity fiber optic attenuator
Low polarization related loss fiber optic attenuator
Compact design
Fiber Optic Attenuator Application

Fiber optical distributing frame
Fiber optical network system
Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system
CATV system
Long distance DWDM system
Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)
Fiber Optic Attenuator Specification

Attenuation value1 3 5 10 15 20 25 dB
Attenuation precision<5dB±0.3dB
           <10dB±0.5dB
           >10dB±10%
Return lossPC >45dB
Operation wavelength1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss<0.1dB
Operation temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃
Temperature(Unencapsulation)95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

Company Information

ILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion SplicerILSINTECH Fiber Fusion Splicer Swift KF4 V-groove Alignment Korea Handheld Fusion Splicer

Hot Tags: male-female 10db lc upc attenuator, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服