Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Popular Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

This is LC Duplex Fiber Adapter Pink made by Homk. Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Homk provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that...

Chat Now

This is LC Duplex Fiber Adapter Pink made by Homk.
Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
Homk provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. like SC Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Fiber Optic Adapter, FC Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Fiber Opitc Adapter, MU Fiber Optic Adapter, MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter, E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter, D4 Fiber Optic Adapter  
Features:
 Good inerchangeability
 Environmentally Stable and Reliable
 Accurate Size
 Excellent Return Loss
 Applicable standard: IEC 61754-13
 Complete Hybrid adapter
 Technical Standard:
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
 Retentiveness 200-600g
 Mating Durability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
 Exchangeability: < 0.2dB
 Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
 Sleeve material: ceramic / metal
 Temperature Rang -40 to +85

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

China manufacture otdr price LC SM MM SX DX Fiber Optical Adapter for fibra optical cable G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5
We Promised:    
1.All ceramic ferrules for maximum optical and mechanical performance.    
2.All patch cords are 100% optically inspected and tested individually.    
3.A variety of fiber and cable types available      
4.A variety of boot styles and colors available.    
5.Custom print length and jacket colors available


Detailed Images

Homk Green SC APC SM MM Optical Adapter

   



Hot Tags: popular duplex fiber optic adapter, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服