Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

OM4 Fiber Adapter LC With High Quality

OM4 Fiber Adapter LC With High Quality

OM4 Fiber Adapter LC With High Quality Hybrid optical adapters with male to female configuration are very useful in connecting patchcords with different connectors. Because both a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) are provided, this hybrid adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, weight and complexity of the system. It has low insertion loss and high return loss. We provide hybrid adapters bridging popular connector types, such as FC, SC, ST and LC. Features: Insertion loss 50dB (SM) High repeatability High environmental stability Various of connector and adapter types

Chat Now

OM4 Fiber Adapter LC With High Quality


Hybrid optical adapters with male to female configuration are very useful in 

connecting patchcords with different connectors.

Because both a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) are provided, 

this hybrid adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, 

weight and complexity of the system.

It has low insertion loss and high return loss.

We provide hybrid adapters bridging popular connector types, such as FC, SC, ST and LC.

 

Features:

  • Insertion loss < 0.3dB

  • Return loss > 50dB (SM)

  • High repeatability

  • High environmental stability

  • Various of connector and adapter types

Specifications:

Alignment Sleeve

ZrO2

Housing Material

Zn-Alloy or Cu-Ni (metal) & Engineering Plastic Blue (plastic)

Insertion Loss

0.30dB max., 0.10dB typ

Durability

500 matings, 0.2dB max. increase

Retention Force

200~600grams

Operating Temperature

-40~+80°C


Related Products

 

 

Bevel SC/APC 45 degree Fiber Optic Adapter New Product High QualityBevel SC/APC 45 degree Fiber Optic Adapter New Product High QualityBevel SC/APC 45 degree Fiber Optic Adapter New Product High QualityBevel SC/APC 45 degree Fiber Optic Adapter New Product High Quality

  Bevel SC/APC 45 degree Fiber Optic Adapter New Product High QualityBevel SC/APC 45 degree Fiber Optic Adapter New Product High Quality


Hot Tags: om4 fiber adapter lc with high quality, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服