Contact Us

Homk Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd

Add:Building 925, Chuangye Park, Li Shan Road, Taoyuan Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City

Tel:+86-755-86719651

Fax:+86-755-86719652

Mobile:+8615875522184

E-mail:homk@homk.net

Skype:homk16

Fiber Optic Adapter for Insertion Return Loss Tester

This is SC PC Adapter for HK7S IL&RL tester made by Homk. 1.Features: ·Good commpatibility ·Precision-machined ·High reliability & stability ·Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve ·Three types of fiber stub:APC/PC/UPC ·Simplex,duplex,quadruple 2.Application: ·Telecommunication Networks ·Test...

Chat Now

This is SC PC Adapter for HK7S IL&RL tester made by Homk.
1.Features:

·Good commpatibility
·Precision-machined
·High reliability & stability
·Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
·Three types of fiber stub:APC/PC/UPC
·Simplex,duplex,quadruple
 
2.Application:
·Telecommunication Networks  
·Test Equipment  
·Local Area Network  
·CATV  
·Connecting with various types of Ferrules
 
3.Specifications:

SC,FC,LC,MU,MTRJ,ST,SC/ST,FC/ST,SC/FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Parameter

Unit

Description

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

PC≥45

UPC≥50

APC≥60

Mechanical endutance (500T)

dB

≤0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Relative Humidity



Overview
Model Number:  sc fiber optic adapter
Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Color:  Blue,Green,Grey
Quality:  high quality fiber optic adapter
Type:  PC/UPC/APC
Sleeve:  Zirconia
Durability:  >1000 matings
Return Loss:  > 50db
Insertion Loss:  IL<0.2db
Operating Temperature:  -40~75
Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS


Detailed Images





Hot Tags: fiber optic adapter for insertion return loss tester, China, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, quotation, in stock, buy discount, made in China
在线客服